Level 26 Level 28
Level 27

Il-Verb fil-Preżent (Present Tense Verbs)


138 words 0 ignored

Ready to learn       Ready to review

Ignore words

Check the boxes below to ignore/unignore words, then click save at the bottom. Ignored words will never appear in any learning session.

All None

Ignore?
nikser
I break
tikser
you break / she breaks
jikser
he breaks
niksru
we break
tiksru
you break (plural)
jiksru
they break
nidħak
I laugh
tidħak
you laugh / she laughs
jidħak
he laughs
nidħku
we laugh
tidħku
you laugh (plural)
jidħku
they laugh
niftaħ
I open
tiftaħ
you open / she opens
jiftaħ
he opens
niftħu
we open
tiftħu
you open (plural)
jiftħu
they open
naħdem
I work
taħdem
you work / she works
jaħdem
he works
naħdmu
we work
taħdmu
you work (plural)
jaħdmu
they work
noħroġ
I exit
toħroġ
you exit / she exits
joħroġ
he exits
noħorġu
we exit
toħorġu
you exit (plural)
joħorġu
they exit
naqra
I read
taqra
you read / she reads
jaqra
he reads
naqraw
we read
taqraw
you read (plural)
jaqraw
they read
niekol
I eat
tiekol
you eat / she eats
jiekol
he eats
nieklu
we eat
tieklu
you eat (plural)
jieklu
they eat
nara
I see
tara
you see / she sees
jara
he sees
naraw
we see
taraw
you see (plural)
jaraw
they see
nisraq
I steal
tisraq
you steal / she steals
jisraq
he steals
nisirqu
we steal
tisirqu
you steal (plural)
jisirqu
they steal
niġbor
I assemble
tiġbor
you assemble / she assembles
jiġbor
he assembles
niġbru
we assemble
tiġbru
you assemble (plural)
jiġbru
they assemble
nistudja
I study
tistudja
you study / she studies
jistudja
he studies
nistudjaw
we study
tistudjaw
you study (plural)
jistudjaw
they study
nirbaħ
I win
tirbaħ
you win / she wins
jirbaħ
he wins
nirbħu
we win
tirbħu
you win (plural)
jirbħu
they win
nagħmel
I do
tagħmel
you do / she does
jagħmel
he does
nagħmlu
we do
tagħmlu
you do (plural)
jagħmlu
they do
nagħżel
I spin
tagħżel
you spin / she spins
jagħżel
he spins
nagħżlu
we spin
tagħżlu
you spin (plural)
jagħżlu
they spin
nogħdos
I dived
togħdos
you dived / she dived
jogħdos
he dived
nogħdsu
we dived
togħdsu
you dived (plural)
jogħdsu
they dived
noqgħod
I stay
toqgħod
you stay / she stays
joqgħod
he stays
noqogħdu
we stay
toqogħdu
you stay (plural)
joqogħdu
they stay
nilgħab
I play
tilgħab
you play / she plays
jilgħab
he plays
nilagħbu
we play
tilagħbu
you play (plural)
jilagħbu
they play
ngħix
I live
tgħix
you live / she lives
jgħix
he lives
ngħixu
we live
tgħixu
you live (plural)
jgħixu
they live
immur
I go
tmur
you go / she goes
jmur
he goes
immorru
we go
tmorru
you go (plural)
jmorru
they go
nieħu
I take
tieħu
you take / she takes
jieħu
he takes
nieħdu
we take
tieħdu
you take (plural)
jieħdu
they take
nagħti
I give
tagħti
you give / she gives
jagħti
he gives
nagħtu
we give
tagħtu
you give (plural)
jagħtu
they give
nqiegħed
I put
tqiegħed
you put / she puts
jqiegħed
he puts
nqiegħdu
we put
tqiegħdu
you put (plural)
jqiegħdu
they put
nilqa’
I accept
tilqa’
you accept / she accepts
jilqa’
he accepts
nilqgħu
we accept
tilqgħu
you accept (plural)
jilqgħu
they accept