Level 2
Level 1

Past Tense Verbs ending in -yti


14 words 0 ignored

Ready to learn       Ready to review

Ignore words

Check the boxes below to ignore/unignore words, then click save at the bottom. Ignored words will never appear in any learning session.

All None

Ignore?
Pasakyti: jis/ji pasako
To say: he/she present tense conjugation
Aš pasakiau
I told (pasakyti)
Tu pasakei
You told (pasakyti)
Jis/ji pasakė
He/She told (pasakyti)
Mes pasakėme
We told (pasakyti)
Jūs pasakėte
You (all) told (pasakyti)
Jie/jos pasakė
They told (m/f pasakyti)
daryti: jis/ji daro
To do: he/she present tense conjugation
Aš dariau
I did (daryti)
Tu darei
You did (daryti)
Jis/ji darė
He/She did (daryti)
Mes darėme
We did (daryti)
Jūs darėte
You (all) did (daryti)
Jie/jos darė
They did (m/f daryti)