Level 6 Level 8
Level 7

Past Tense Verbs ending in -uoti (double vowel)


7 words 0 ignored

Ready to learn       Ready to review

Ignore words

Check the boxes below to ignore/unignore words, then click save at the bottom. Ignored words will never appear in any learning session.

All None

Ignore?
Duoti: jis/ji duoda
To give: he/she present tense conjugation
Aš daviau
I gave (duoti)
Tu davai
You gave (duoti)
Jis/ji davė
He/She gave (duoti)
Mes davėme
We gave (duoti)
Jūs davėte
You (all) gave (duoti)
Jie/jos davė
They gave (m/f duoti)